Thanks goes to all players and their parents who participated in our Season 2019/20 Representative basketball team tryouts.  We had the highest number of players register in our club's history.  With a growing number of coaches, we have been able to select more teams than ever.  However, team selections were still very difficult.


If you have not been successful in being selected, we encourage you all to consider the Westgate Imperials Academy to work on skills and development before next year's tryouts.  More info will be provided when we launch the Academy in the coming weeks.


Players who have been successful will soon receive a registration email.  For those players not selected and who would like feedback, please email us and provide your child's details and any questions you may have: imperials@westgatebasketball.com.au


Thanks again to all the players for their amazing effort over the last two weeks and congratulations to the successful players.  Our coaching team are very impressed with the standard of players and we are looking forward to another strong season for the Imperials! See team lists below .



girls teams

12.1 GIRLS

12.1 GIRLS

12.1 GIRLS

 Isabelle Hadley 

Lyla Joyce 

Jordyn Middleton 

Darcie Mitchell  

Arlyn Patterson

Maggie Pearson

Alexis Rippon

Marnie Rowe

Liana Taufa

Indigo Troedel   

 


COACH - CLINTON JOYCE

AC - NEROLEE DANIHER

12.2 GIRLS

12.1 GIRLS

12.1 GIRLS

Anushka Amal

Matilda Ball

Zoe Dellas

Chloe Foreman

Molly Francis

Chloe Manuell

Gabby Roberts

Sophia Sayce

Sunny  Storti Ljubas

Luca Trevaskis



COACH - MICHAEL DALMAU

AC - OLIVIA DALMAU

14.1 GIRLS

12.1 GIRLS

14.1 GIRLS

Xanthe Chard
Amelie DeMarte 

Amelie Ellerton
Niamh McHardy
Tilly McNamara
Mikayla Stasey
Chiara Sultana
Louizeana Tauelangi
Leah Wheeler




COACH - TYLER PEARSON

AC - JOHN SULTANA

14.2 GIRLS

14.2 GIRLS

14.1 GIRLS

Ellie Baker

 Leah Biddle-henwood   

Isabel Campelj

Tallulah Charleston

Seniani Chung

Rowena Duane

Scarlett Griffith

Noa Marie Marchiori

Tanecia McBride    

Tayla West



COACH - DAMIEN CHARLESTON

AC -  ROBERT MARCHIORI


16 GIRLS

14.2 GIRLS

16 GIRLS

Jasmine Americo

Iluka Bray

Jessica Braybrook

Matilda Chard

Anne-Lise Dromey

Sian Ellis

Chloe Forde

Zayah Pearson 

Stephanie Savage

Eve Wheeler  


  

COACH - DAVID PEARSON

AC - KOBE PEARSON

BOYS TEAMS

12.1 BOYS

12.1 BOYS

12.1 BOYS

Miller Ainsworth

Griffin Barker

Oliver Cannington

Finn Coghlan

Kyle Foreman

Mitchell Highmore

Beau Kisvarda

Oscar Monie

Zion Moses

Cohen Semeatu

     

COACH - KIM DALMAU

AC - JASON COGHLAN

12.2 BOYS

12.1 BOYS

12.1 BOYS

Finn Barnes

Samuel Carter

Alastair Carter

Jye Cockerell

Darcy Coleman

Alexandre Dromey

James Hadley

James Jago

Julian Laudato

Johnny Staron    


 COACH - JEREMY BARNES

AC - DEAN COLEMAN

12.3 BOYS

12.1 BOYS

12.3 BOYS

Liam Baker

Jack Baron

Ethan Burgess

Sebastian Carr

Finn Ellerton

Maximus Grech

Charlie Lawson

Callum Lyon

Bodee McLeod

Artisan  Sairat    


COACH - SCOTT ELLERTON

AC - STEPHEN GRECH / JAMES LYON

14.1 BOYS

14.1 BOYS

12.3 BOYS

Jonah Bosco

Edouard Dromey

Natnael Hagos

Wilson Hegarty

James  Keating

Jacob Marron

Lucas Maticevski

Eamonn McHardy

Sebastian Percy

Flynn Roberts    


COACH - DAVID MADDOCK

AC - NATHAN MORGAN

14.2 BOYS

14.1 BOYS

14.2 BOYS

Albie Browning

Marley Defteros

Dane Djuric

Sam  Dynon

Dexter Fawcett

Alessio Giurleo

Toma Kellam

Beau Lagos

Oliver McNair

Lachlan Morgan    


COACH - CHRIS MONTAGUE

AC - TIM FAWCETT

14.3 BOYS

14.1 BOYS

14.2 BOYS

Samuel Cauchi

Harrison Collins-Hempseed

Finn Doorbar

Cole Fitzsimmons

Charlie Francis

Luca Giurleo

Matthew Heaney

Ryan Law

Braylon Ovenden

Rylan Rees    


COACH - DARRYL OVENDEN

AC - NICK FITZSIMMONS

16.1 BOYS

16.1 BOYS

16.1 BOYS

Alaric Acosta

Weston Barker

Max Barnes

WIlliam Calleja

Troy Hezel

Liam Huntington

Tristan Labagala

Alby Monagle

Jackson Moss

Daniel Snell    


COACH - NATHAN MORGAN

AC - DAVID MADDOCK

16.2 BOYS

16.1 BOYS

16.1 BOYS

Marcus Hansby

Mitchell Hegarty

Phoenix Horne

Ferris Newton Brown

Eric Le

Jesse Maljanek-Smith

Xavier Percy

Ayden Trinh

Snehaal Wijekoon



COACH - BYRON PRICE

AC - MIKE PERCY


16.3 BOYS

16.3 BOYS

16.3 BOYS

Jaxyn Boumadi

Lachlan Clegg

Thomas Devine

Morgan Di Giusto

Sheamus Duffield

Justin Huynh

Sebastian  Kyle

Oscar Mullen

Christian Persichelli

Zachary Strachan 


COACH - JEFF KYLE

AC - ANDREW STRACHAN

16.4 BOYS

16.3 BOYS

16.3 BOYS

Christian Calderone

Kalan Chen

Dion Dellas

Bryce Dunkin

Anton Lieberman

Angus McGee

Hamish Monie

Kellan Ovenden

Thomas Simpson

Cooper Thomas


COACH - LEON SIMPSON

AC - HARRY MONIE

18.1 BOYS

18.1 BOYS

18.1 BOYS

Kye Alberto

Joshua Boumadi

Conor Britten

Ethan Caithness

James Calleja

Archie Clarke

Liam McFerran

George Page

Jai Tippet    



COACH - WILSON ALBERTO

AC - JOSH BURGAN

18.2 BOYS

18.1 BOYS

18.1 BOYS

Josef Arpula

Lachlan Corbett

Billy Dynon

Tyler Gatt

Conor Howitt

Benjamin Lazzaro

Jacob Purches

Kailey Roberts

Corben Shirreff

Samuel Vlaeminck    


COACH - JEREMY LOPEZ

AC - JACOB CARTER

18.3 BOYS

18.1 BOYS

18.3 BOYS

Justin Cassidy

Coltrane Griffith

Joel McGee

Joshua Vella

Tyler Harris

Hien Nguyen

Oliver Greenshields

James Greenshields

Abdulmannan Hameed



COACH - NOEL CASSIDY

AC - HAYLEY CASSID